Serbian First League
| Founded | 2005 |
|---|---|
| Country | Serbia |
| Confederation | UEFA |
| Number of clubs | 16 |
| Level on pyramid | 2 |
| Promotion to | Serbian SuperLiga |
| Relegation to | Serbian League |
| Domestic cup(s) | Serbian Cup |
| Current champions | Radnik Surdulica (2nd title) (2024–25) |
| Most championships | Mladost Lučani, Napredak Kruševac, Radnik Surdulica (2 titles) |
| Website | prvaliga.rs |
| Current: 2025–26 Serbian First League | |
The Serbian First League (Serbian: Прва лига Србије / Prva liga Srbije), referred to as the Mozzart Bet First League for sponsorship reasons, is the second tier in professional Serbia's football league. The league was formed in 2005, following a reshuffle of the second tier Serbo-Montenegrin divisions. It is operated by the Football Association of Serbia.
Format
The league is usually formed by 16 clubs which play all against one another twice, once at home, once away. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic in 2020, the Football Association of Serbia completed a restructure of the league system, and in season 2020/2021 that meant 18 clubs would be competing in the Serbian First League, the number of clubs will go back to the usual 16 following the conclusion of the 2020-2021 season. The top two clubs are directly promoted to the Serbian SuperLiga, Third team going into the playoff, and playing against 14 teams from the Super League, while the bottom are relegated to the Serbian League. The Football Association of Serbia announced that in the 2015–16 Serbian First League 4 clubs will be relegated.
History
The Serbian First League is the successor of the Yugoslav Second League. With the break-up of SFR Yugoslavia in 1992, the clubs from the newly independent states of Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Macedonia and Slovenia joined to their own newly formed leagues, while Serbia and Montenegro remained united and renamed into FR Yugoslavia with the clubs from both republics kept competing in the league. In 2003, the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia was renamed to Serbia and Montenegro and the football league followed suit. Finally, after Montenegrin independence in 2006, the Montenegrin clubs withdrew and formed their own league.
Serbia and Montenegro second tier
In 2005, a reshuffle of the second tier of the Serbo-Montenegrin football league system saw two parallel leagues set up, for each republic.
| Season | Champions | Runners-up | Third place |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005–06 | Bežanija | Mladost Apatin | Čukarički |
Serbian First League
After Montenegro's independence, the Serbian First League kept the name and single league format readopted in 2005.
| Season | Champions | Runners up | Third place | Top scorer(s) | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006–07 | Mladost Lučani | Čukarički | Napredak Kruševac | 16 | |
| 2007–08 | Javor Ivanjica | Jagodina | BSK Borča | 17 | |
| 2008–09 | BSK Borča | Smederevo | Mladi Radnik | 15 | |
| 2009–10 | Inđija | Sevojno | Kolubara | 12 | |
| 2010–11 | BASK | Radnički Kragujevac | Novi Pazar | 13 | |
| 2011–12 | Radnički Niš | Donji Srem | Mladost Lučani | 13 | |
| 2012–13 | Napredak Kruševac | Čukarički | Voždovac | 19 | |
| 2013–14 | Mladost Lučani (2) | Borac Čačak | Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 15 | |
| 2014–15 | Radnik Surdulica | Javor Ivanjica | Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 13 | |
| 2015–16 | Napredak Kruševac (2) | OFK Bačka | ČSK Čelarevo | 14 | |
| 2016–17 | Mačva Šabac | Zemun | Sloboda Užice | 19 | |
| 2017–18 | Proleter Novi Sad | Dinamo Vranje | Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 17 | |
| 2018–19 | TSC | Javor Ivanjica | Inđija | 29 | |
| 2019–20 | Zlatibor | Grafičar | OFK Bačka | 19 | |
| 2020–21 | Radnički Kragujevac | Kolubara | Kabel | 14 | |
| 2021–22 | Mladost Novi Sad | Javor Ivanjica | Železničar Pančevo | 18 | |
| 2022–23 | IMT | Železničar Pančevo | Grafičar | 15 | |
| 2023–24 | OFK Beograd | Jedinstvo | Inđija | 17 | |
| 2024–25 | Radnik Surdulica (2) | Javor Ivanjica | Mladost Novi Sad | 18 |
2024–25 teams
| Team | City | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borac 1926 | Čačak | Čačak Stadium | 8,000 |
| Dubočica | Leskovac | Dubočica Stadium | 8,136 |
| Grafičar | Belgrade | South artificial grass field of - Rajko Mitić Stadium | 1,000 |
| Inđija Toyo Tires | Inđija | TOYO Tires Arena | 4,000 |
| Javor-Matis | Ivanjica | Stadion kraj Moravice | 5,000 |
| Mačva | Šabac | Stadium FK Mačva | 5,500 |
| Mladost GAT | Novi Sad | GAT Arena | 1,400 |
| Radnik | Surdulica | Surdulica City Stadium | 3,312 |
| Radnički SM | Sremska Mitrovica | Fudbalska Akademija | 1,000 |
| Sloboda | Užice | Radomir Antić Stadium | 9,949 |
| Sloven | Ruma | Stadium Sloven | 1,000 |
| Smederevo 1924 | Smederevo | Smederevo Stadium | 17,200 |
| Trayal | Kruševac | Mladost Stadium | 10,331 |
| Voždovac | Belgrade | Voždovac Stadium | 5,200 |
| OFK Vršac | Vršac | City stadium Vršac | 5,000 |
| Zemun | Belgrade | Zemun Stadium | 9,600 |
Previous seasons
Relegated teams (from First League to Serbian League)
| Season | Clubs |
|---|---|
| 2006–07 | Inđija, Dinamo Vranje, Mačva Šabac, BASK, Spartak Subotica, Obilić |
| 2007–08 | Radnički Niš, Zemun, Vlasina, Mladenovac, Radnički Pirot |
| 2008–09 | Voždovac, Hajduk Beograd |
| 2009–10 | Radnički Niš, Sloga Kraljevo, ČSK, Mladost Apatin |
| 2010–11 | Zemun, Big Bull Radnički, Dinamo Vranje |
| 2011–12 | Radnički Sombor, Mladi Radnik, Sinđelić Niš, Srem S. Mitrovica |
| 2012–13 | Novi Sad, Kolubara, Mladenovac, Radnički Nova Pazova, Banat |
| 2013–14 | Timok, Dolina, Teleoptik, Smederevo |
| 2014–15 | Moravac, Jedinstvo Užice, Sloga Kraljevo, Mačva Šabac |
| 2015–16 | Sloga Petrovac, Donji Srem, Loznica, Radnički Kragujevac |
| 2016–17 | Kolubara, BSK Borča, OFK Odžaci, OFK Beograd |
| 2017–18 | Radnički Pirot, Temnić 1924, ČSK, Jagodina |
| 2018–19 | Bežanija, Borac Čačak, Bečej 1918, Teleoptik, Sloboda Užice |
| 2019–20 | Smederevo 1924, Sinđelić Beograd |
| 2020–21 | Borac 1926, Dinamo Vranje, Dubočica, Trayal, Radnički Pirot, Jagodina, Sloga, Zemun |
| 2021–22 | Kabel, Timok 1919, OFK Bačka, Budućnost Dobanovci, Žarkovo |
| 2022–23 | Loznica, Trayal, Zlatibor, Rad |
| 2023–24 | Kolubara, Metalac, Novi Sad 1921, Radnički Beograd |
| 2024–25 | Mladost GAT, Radnički SM, Sloven, Inđija, Sloboda Užice |
Relegated teams (from SuperLiga to First League)
| Season | Clubs |
|---|---|
| 2006–07 | Zemun, Voždovac |
| 2007–08 | Bežanija, Mladost Lučani, Smederevo |
| 2008–09 | Banat Zrenjanin |
| 2009–10 | Mladi Radnik, Napredak Kruševac |
| 2010–11 | Čukarički, Inđija |
| 2011–12 | Metalac, Borac Čačak |
| 2012–13 | Smederevo, BSK Borča |
| 2013–14 | Javor, Sloboda Užice |
| 2014–15 | Radnički Kragujevac, Donji Srem, Napredak Kruševac |
| 2015–16 | Jagodina, OFK Beograd |
| 2016–17 | Metalac, Novi Pazar |
| 2017–18 | Javor, Borac Čačak |
| 2018–19 | Dinamo Vranje, Zemun, Bačka |
| 2019–20 | None |
| 2020–21 | Javor, Rad, Bačka, Inđija, Mačva, Zlatibor |
| 2021–22 | Proleter, Metalac |
| 2022–23 | Mladost GAT, Kolubara |
| 2023–24 | Javor, Voždovac, Radnik Surdulica |
| 2024–25 | Tekstilac Odžaci, Jedinstvo Ub |
Promoted teams (from Serbian League to First League)
| Season | Clubs | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serbian League Belgrade | Serbian League East | Serbian League Vojvodina | Serbian League West | |
| 2006–07 | Hajduk Beograd | Jagodina | Novi Sad | Metalac Gornji Milanovac |
| 2007–08 | Kolubara | Dinamo Vranje | Spartak Subotica Inđija |
Mladi Radnik |
| 2008–09 | Zemun Teleoptik |
Radnički Niš | Proleter Novi Sad Radnički Sombor |
Sloga Kraljevo |
| 2009–10 | BASK | Sinđelić Niš | Big Bull Radnički | Radnički 1923 |
| 2010–11 | Mladenovac | Radnički Niš | Donji Srem | Sloga Kraljevo |
| 2011–12 | Voždovac | Timok | Radnički Nova Pazova | Jedinstvo Užice |
| 2012–13 | Sinđelić Beograd | Radnik Surdulica | Dolina Padina | Sloga Petrovac |
| 2013–14 | Kolubara | Moravac | Bačka | Mačva |
| 2014–15 | Zemun | Dinamo Vranje | ČSK | Loznica |
| 2015–16 | Budućnost Dobanovci | Radnički Pirot | OFK Odžaci | Mačva Šabac |
| 2016–17 | Teleoptik | Temnić 1924 | TSC | Radnički 1923 |
| 2017–18 | Žarkovo | Trayal | Bečej | Zlatibor |
| 2018–19 | Grafičar | Radnički Pirot | Kabel | Smederevo 1924 |
| 2019–20 | IMT | Jagodina Dubočica |
Železničar Pančevo Radnički Sremska Mitrovica |
Borac 1926 Loznica Sloga Kraljevo |
| 2020–21 | None | Timok | Mladost Novi Sad | None |
| 2021–22 | Radnički Beograd | Trayal | OFK Vršac | Sloboda Užice Jedinstvo Ub |
| 2022–23 | OFK Beograd | Dubočica | Tekstilac | Smederevo 1924 |
| 2023–24 | Zemun | Trayal | Sloven Ruma | Borac 1926 |
| 2024–25 | Ušće | SU Dinamo Jug | Kabel | FAP Loznica |
All-time table 2005–2025
The following is a list of clubs who have played in the Serbian First League at any time since its formation in 2005 to the current season. Teams playing in the 2025–26 Serbian First League season are indicated in bold. A total of 77 teams have played in the Serbian First League.
| Pos. | Team | S | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts | 1º | 2º | 3º | 1st App | Since/Last App | Highest finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inđija | 15 | 509 | 205 | 137 | 167 | 618 | 522 | 752 | 1 | – | 2 | 2006–07 | 2024–25 | 1st |
| 2 | Bežanija | 12 | 395 | 151 | 125 | 119 | 451 | 352 | 578 | 1 | – | – | 2005–06 | 2018–19 | 1st |
| 3 | Metalac | 10 | 333 | 147 | 86 | 100 | 405 | 301 | 527 | – | – | 3 | 2007–08 | 2023–24 | 3rd |
| 4 | Kolubara | 11 | 361 | 122 | 109 | 130 | 389 | 409 | 475 | – | 1 | 1 | 2008–09 | 2023–24 | 2nd |
| 5 | Proleter Novi Sad | 9 | 286 | 114 | 75 | 97 | 377 | 314 | 417 | 1 | – | – | 2009–10 | 2017–18 | 1st |
| 6 | Novi Pazar | 9 | 309 | 109 | 77 | 123 | 307 | 375 | 404 | – | – | 1 | 2005–06 | 2019–20 | 3rd |
| 7 | Javor | 6 | 213 | 111 | 67 | 35 | 299 | 165 | 400 | 1 | 4 | – | 2006–07 | 2024–25 | 1st |
| 8 | Mačva Šabac | 8 | 284 | 100 | 88 | 96 | 299 | 312 | 388 | 1 | – | – | 2005–06 | 2021–22 | 1st |
| 9 | Napredak Kruševac | 6 | 208 | 108 | 47 | 53 | 297 | 193 | 371 | 2 | – | 1 | 2005–06 | 2015–16 | 1st |
| 10 | Dinamo Vranje | 9 | 294 | 100 | 68 | 126 | 304 | 375 | 368 | – | 1 | – | 2006–07 | 2025–26 | 2nd |
| 11 | Mladost Lučani | 7 | 238 | 95 | 78 | 65 | 251 | 207 | 363 | 2 | – | 1 | 2006–07 | 2013–14 | 1st |
| 12 | ČSK Čelarevo | 8 | 268 | 92 | 87 | 89 | 283 | 271 | 363 | – | – | 1 | 2005–06 | 2017–18 | 3rd |
| 13 | Novi Sad | 9 | 316 | 95 | 76 | 145 | 309 | 422 | 361 | – | – | – | 2005–06 | 2023–24 | 5th |
| 14 | BSK Borča | 7 | 226 | 95 | 59 | 72 | 265 | 222 | 344 | 1 | – | 1 | 2006–07 | 2016–17 | 1st |
| 15 | Radnički 1923 | 7 | 233 | 91 | 58 | 84 | 277 | 271 | 331 | 1 | 1 | – | 2005–06 | 2020–21 | 1st |
| 16 | Zemun | 8 | 263 | 82 | 82 | 99 | 269 | 291 | 328 | – | 1 | – | 2007–08 | 2024–25 | 2nd |
| 17 | Grafičar | 6 | 212 | 86 | 59 | 67 | 322 | 258 | 317 | – | 1 | 1 | 2019–20 | 2019–20 | 2nd |
| 18 | Sloboda Užice | 8 | 268 | 75 | 88 | 105 | 246 | 317 | 313 | – | – | 1 | 2014–15 | 2024–25 | 3rd |
| 19 | Srem | 7 | 246 | 79 | 64 | 103 | 253 | 311 | 301 | – | – | – | 2005–06 | 2011–12 | 5th |
| 20 | Teleoptik | 7 | 233 | 68 | 72 | 93 | 248 | 274 | 276 | – | – | – | 2009–10 | 2018–19 | 6th |
| 21 | Sinđelić Beograd | 7 | 217 | 71 | 59 | 87 | 229 | 261 | 272 | – | – | – | 2013–14 | 2019–20 | 6th |
| 22 | Radnički Pirot | 7 | 234 | 73 | 51 | 110 | 242 | 292 | 270 | – | – | – | 2005–06 | 2020–21 | 6th |
| 23 | Sevojno | 5 | 178 | 71 | 52 | 55 | 218 | 179 | 265 | – | 1 | – | 2005–06 | 2009–10 | 2nd |
| 24 | Radnički Niš | 5 | 178 | 68 | 53 | 57 | 196 | 169 | 257 | 1 | – | – | 2005–06 | 2011–12 | 1st |
| 25 | Čukarički | 4 | 144 | 71 | 40 | 33 | 188 | 107 | 253 | – | 2 | 1 | 2005–06 | 2012–13 | 2nd |
| 26 | Budućnost Dobanovci | 6 | 198 | 62 | 54 | 82 | 200 | 244 | 240 | – | – | – | 2016–17 | 2021–22 | 8th |
| 27 | Radnički Sremska Mitrovica | 5 | 182 | 61 | 55 | 66 | 183 | 180 | 238 | – | – | – | 2020–21 | 2024–25 | 5th |
| 28 | Borac Čačak | 5 | 172 | 65 | 40 | 67 | 193 | 179 | 235 | – | 1 | – | 2012–13 | 2024–25 | 2nd |
| 29 | Smederevo 1924 | 5 | 168 | 60 | 46 | 62 | 171 | 187 | 226 | – | 1 | – | 2008–09 | 2023–24 | 2nd |
| 30 | Sloga Kraljevo | 6 | 196 | 58 | 52 | 86 | 174 | 244 | 226 | – | – | – | 2009–10 | 2020–21 | 7th |
| 31 | Voždovac | 4 | 139 | 54 | 45 | 40 | 158 | 121 | 207 | – | – | 1 | 2007–08 | 2024–25 | 3rd |
| 32 | Mladenovac | 5 | 178 | 53 | 48 | 77 | 186 | 234 | 207 | – | – | – | 2005–06 | 2012–13 | 10th |
| 33 | Trayal | 5 | 175 | 54 | 44 | 77 | 172 | 204 | 203 | – | – | – | 2018–19 | 2024–25 | 9th |
| 34 | IMT | 3 | 108 | 59 | 25 | 25 | 189 | 108 | 202 | 1 | – | – | 2020–21 | 2020–21 | 1st |
| 35 | Rad | 4 | 146 | 52 | 41 | 53 | 180 | 172 | 197 | – | – | – | 2006–07 | 2022–23 | 4th |
| 36 | Bačka | 4 | 127 | 54 | 34 | 39 | 159 | 129 | 196 | – | 1 | 1 | 2014–15 | 2021–22 | 2nd |
| 37 | Mladost Apatin | 4 | 140 | 54 | 34 | 52 | 139 | 140 | 196 | – | 1 | – | 2005–06 | 2009–10 | 2nd |
| 38 | Žarkovo | 4 | 138 | 54 | 31 | 53 | 152 | 155 | 193 | – | – | – | 2018–19 | 2021–22 | 6th |
| 39 | Zlatibor | 4 | 141 | 51 | 38 | 52 | 155 | 158 | 191 | 1 | – | – | 2018–19 | 2022–23 | 1st |
| 40 | Mladost Novi Sad | 3 | 111 | 49 | 36 | 26 | 126 | 93 | 183 | 1 | – | – | 2021–22 | 2023–24 | 1st |
| 41 | Radnik Surdulica | 3 | 97 | 52 | 24 | 21 | 136 | 69 | 180 | 2 | – | – | 2013–14 | 2024–25 | 1st |
| 42 | Železničar Pančevo | 3 | 108 | 53 | 21 | 34 | 155 | 114 | 180 | – | 1 | 1 | 2020–21 | 2020–21 | 2nd |
| 43 | Banat | 4 | 136 | 44 | 45 | 47 | 136 | 147 | 177 | – | – | – | 2009–10 | 2012–13 | 4th |
| 44 | Loznica | 4 | 138 | 44 | 39 | 55 | 149 | 169 | 175 | – | – | – | 2015–16 | 2022–23 | 5th |
| 45 | BASK | 3 | 110 | 46 | 24 | 40 | 133 | 121 | 162 | 1 | – | – | 2005–06 | 2010–11 | 1st |
| 46 | Jedinstvo Ub | 3 | 112 | 45 | 25 | 42 | 133 | 131 | 160 | – | 1 | – | 2005–06 | 2025–26 | 2nd |
| 47 | OFK Vršac | 3 | 111 | 40 | 30 | 41 | 106 | 112 | 150 | – | – | – | 2022–23 | 2022–23 | 7th |
| 48 | Jagodina | 4 | 128 | 37 | 39 | 52 | 122 | 161 | 150 | – | 1 | – | 2007–08 | 2020–21 | 2nd |
| 49 | TSC | 2 | 67 | 41 | 18 | 8 | 129 | 49 | 141 | 1 | – | – | 2017–18 | 2018–19 | 1st |
| 50 | Mladi Radnik | 3 | 102 | 39 | 24 | 39 | 104 | 111 | 141 | – | – | 1 | 2008–09 | 2011–12 | 3rd |
| 51 | Spartak Subotica | 3 | 110 | 36 | 29 | 45 | 126 | 132 | 137 | – | – | – | 2005–06 | 2008–09 | 4th |
| 52 | Vlasina | 3 | 110 | 33 | 38 | 39 | 110 | 131 | 137 | – | – | – | 2005–06 | 2007–08 | 9th |
| 53 | Radnički Sombor | 3 | 102 | 36 | 27 | 39 | 85 | 95 | 135 | – | – | – | 2009–10 | 2011–12 | 7th |
| 54 | Dubočica | 3 | 108 | 31 | 37 | 40 | 106 | 138 | 130 | – | – | – | 2020–21 | 2023–24 | 10th |
| 55 | Kabel | 3 | 101 | 34 | 28 | 39 | 87 | 127 | 130 | – | – | 1 | 2019–20 | 2025–26 | 3rd |
| 56 | Jedinstvo Užice | 3 | 94 | 33 | 27 | 34 | 93 | 105 | 126 | – | – | – | 2012–13 | 2014–15 | 6th |
| 57 | Sloga Petrovac | 3 | 90 | 32 | 26 | 32 | 106 | 113 | 122 | – | – | – | 2013–14 | 2015–16 | 6th |
| 58 | Timok | 3 | 101 | 30 | 27 | 44 | 101 | 127 | 117 | – | – | – | 2012–13 | 2021–22 | 11th |
| 59 | Donji Srem | 2 | 64 | 24 | 23 | 17 | 58 | 53 | 95 | – | 1 | – | 2011–12 | 2015–16 | 2nd |
| 60 | OFK Beograd | 2 | 67 | 25 | 16 | 26 | 88 | 85 | 91 | 1 | – | – | 2016–17 | 2023–24 | 1st |
| 61 | Sinđelić Niš | 2 | 68 | 22 | 18 | 28 | 75 | 84 | 84 | – | – | – | 2010–11 | 2011–12 | 5th |
| 62 | Radnički Beograd | 2 | 74 | 19 | 14 | 41 | 64 | 118 | 65 | – | – | – | 2022–23 | 2023–24 | 8th |
| 63 | Tekstilac | 1 | 37 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 44 | 27 | 57 | – | – | – | 2023–24 | 2025–26 | 4th |
| 64 | Hajduk Beograd | 2 | 68 | 14 | 12 | 42 | 48 | 113 | 54 | – | – | – | 2007–08 | 2008–09 | 13th |
| 65 | Bečej | 1 | 37 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 39 | 44 | 44 | – | – | – | 2018–19 | 2018–19 | 13th |
| 66 | PSK | 1 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 47 | 58 | 40 | – | – | – | 2005–06 | 2005–06 | 16th |
| 67 | Sloven | 1 | 37 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 31 | 44 | 39 | – | – | – | 2024–25 | 2024–25 | 14th |
| 68 | Radnički Nova Pazova | 1 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 35 | 44 | 35 | – | – | – | 2012–13 | 2012–13 | 14th |
| 69 | Moravac | 1 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 32 | 41 | 35 | – | – | – | 2014–15 | 2014–15 | 13th |
| 70 | Dolina | 1 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 42 | 34 | – | – | – | 2013–14 | 2013–14 | 14th |
| 71 | OFK Niš | 1 | 38 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 64 | 27 | – | – | – | 2005–06 | 2005–06 | 20th |
| 72 | OFK Odžaci | 1 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 35 | 26 | – | – | – | 2016–17 | 2016–17 | 15th |
| 73 | Temnić 1924 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 47 | 26 | – | – | – | 2017–18 | 2017–18 | 14th |
| 74 | Radnički Šid | 1 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 50 | 26 | – | – | – | 2010–11 | 2010–11 | 17th |
| 75 | Obilić | 1 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 16 | 83 | 6 | – | – | – | 2006–07 | 2006–07 | 20th |
| 76 | FAP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 2025–26 | 2025–26 | – |
| 77 | Ušće | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 2025–26 | 2025–26 | – |
Players
Top scorers
- As of May 28, 2023
| Player | Period | Club(s) | Goals | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010–2011 / 2015–2016 / 2016–2017 / 2018–2019 | Teleoptik / Bežanija / Zemun / Inđija / TSC | 50 | |
| 2 | 2010–2011 / 2012–2014 / 2014–2016 | BASK / Čukarički / Metalac / Javor / Kolubara / Zemun | 47 | |
| 3 | 2007 / 2010–2015 / 2017 / 2019–2021 | Radnički Niš / Sinđelić Niš / Sloga Kraljevo / Radnik Surdulica / Novi Pazar / Kolubara / Dubočica | 43 | |
| 4 | 2012 / 2014–2015 / 2016–2018 / 2019–2021 | Borac Čačak / Metalac / Bačka / ČSK / Inđija / Radnički 1923 | 39 | |
| =5 | 2008–2011 / 2012–2014 | BSK Borča / Radnički 1923 / Metalac / Mladost Lučani | 35 | |
| =5 | 2007–2009 / 2012 / 2013–2015 / 2022– | Novi Sad / Banat / Proleter Novi Sad | 35 | |
| = 5 | 2009–2011 / 2015–2016 / 2017–2019 | Proleter Novi Sad / Napredak / Mačva / TSC / Inđija | 35 | |
| 8 | 2007–2011 / 2012–2013 | Zemun / Kolubara | 34 | |
| =9 | 2012 / 2018–2019 | Banat / Javor | 33 | |
| =9 | 2018–2020 / 2022– | Žarkovo / OFK Bačka / Radnički Sremska Mitrovica | 33 | |
Most apps
- As of May 28, 2023
| Player | Period | Club(s) | Apps | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008–2014 / 2016–2020 / 2021–present | Bežanija / Budućnost Dobanovci / Zlatibor / Inđija | 263 | |
| 2 | 2008–2010 / 2011–2015 / 2017–2019 / 2023– | Mladost Apatin / Inđija / Radnički Sombor / TSC / Železničar Pančevo | 223 | |
| =3 | 2010–2016 / 2019–2021 | Novi Sad / Inđija / Bečej / Dinamo Vranje | 206 | |
| =3 | 2007–2017 | Proleter Novi Sad | 206 | |
| 5 | 2012–2013 / 2014–2017 / 2018– | Novi Sad / BSK Borča / Proleter Novi Sad / Kolubara / Bečej 1918 / Kabel / OFK Bačka / OFK Vršac | 201 | |
| 6 | 2015–2019 / 2020– | Bežanija / Budućnost Dobanovci / Inđija | 193 | |
| 7 | 2012–2018 / 2021–2022 | Mladenovac / Dolina Padina / Sloboda Užice / Jedinstvo Užice / BSK Borča / Kolubara / Proleter Novi Sad / Železničar Pančevo | 191 | |
| 8 | 2010–2018 | Bežanija / Mačva / Radnički Pirot / Sinđelić Beograd | 190 | |
| 9 | 2010–2013 / 2017–2020 | Napredak / Teleoptik / Mačva / Dinamo Vranje / Javor / Bačka / Kolubara | 189 | |
| 10 | 2008 / 2009–2010 / 2013 / 2014 / 2015–2018 / 2019–2020 | Mladost Apatin / Radnički Sombor / Voždovac / Metalac / Kolubara / Dinamo Vranje / Budućnost Dobanovci | 188 | |
Names of the competition
- 2022–2028: Mozzart Bet First League[1]
References
- ^ "Mozzart Bet Super liga Srbije". Archived from the original on 2022-07-05. Retrieved 2022-07-11.
External links
- Official website (in Serbian)
- Serbian First League at Football Association of Serbia (in Serbian)
